viabandwidthGPU Compute
UnclaimedProfile compiled by viabandwidth from public sources. The operator hasn’t claimed or reviewed it.
Claim listing →

Thegpu.ai

Independent analysis on GPUaaS, neoclouds, AI infra, and data centre strategy. For investors, operators, model builders, and infra leaders shaping the AI era.

☆ Shortlist
Quick takeThe short version. Every tile links to the full detail below.
VIABANDWIDTH

viabandwidth assessment

Our evidence-based analysis.
Direct verifiedOperator model signal

Thegpu.ai is a direct operator with a broad GPU lineup spanning current-generation NVIDIA capacity. Running its own network, it suits teams moving from experimentation into sustained production or those that need range across training, inference and fine-tuning without managing separate provider accounts.

The tradeoff: procurement is configuration-dependent and may require a quote process rather than instant checkout. Best fit for buyers with a clear workload plan.

Best for: Buyers who want a direct relationship with the operator that owns the metal. Not for: Teams prioritising a marketplace's breadth of third-party supply.

Confidence: HighEvidence reviewed: 8 checks
Confirmed

Direct operator classification

Thegpu.ai controls GPU infrastructure and sells access directly. Not a marketplace or hyperscaler resale offer.

REVIEWS

Buyer reviews

Moderated buyer feedback. Independent from the viabandwidth assessment above.
Had a good or bad experience with Thegpu.ai?
Be the first to review Thegpu.ai. Moderated and kept separate from viabandwidth’s own assessment.
Sign in to review
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is Thegpu.ai a direct GPU operator or a reseller?
Thegpu.ai is classified as a direct operator. Buyers who want a direct relationship with the operator that owns the metal. Teams prioritising a marketplace's breadth of third-party supply.
What GPU models does Thegpu.ai offer?
Thegpu.ai lists H200, MI350X, A40 and 14 more across its published capacity.
How much does Thegpu.ai charge for GPU compute?
Published indicative rates span Hourly rates at $20.00/hr, Monthly rates at $67,727/mo. Final cluster pricing depends on commit length, storage and networking.
Is Thegpu.ai's viabandwidth listing verified?
Not yet. This profile is compiled by viabandwidth from public sources. Thegpu.ai has not claimed it.
OVERVIEW

Company overview

Operator class
Direct operator
GPU models tracked
H200, MI350X, A40 and 14 more
Services
Colocation, GPU compute, Managed services and 1 more
CAPACITY

GPU lineup by use case

Tracked GPU SKUs grouped by the workload they fit best.
Training

For multi-node runs where interconnect and cluster availability decide the outcome.

H200

QuoteClaim to publish
VRAM 141 GBClass Hopper

Best for
Large-scale training where memory bandwidth decides the outcome.

A100

QuoteClaim to publish
VRAM 80 GBClass SXM

Best for
Mature training stacks that value known performance and broad tooling support.

MI300X

QuoteClaim to publish
VRAM 192 GBClass AMD

Best for
Training and inference for teams evaluating the AMD ecosystem.

GB200

QuoteClaim to publish
VRAM 192 GBClass Blackwell

Best for
Frontier-scale training and the highest-throughput inference workloads.

Inference

For predictable production serving, latency targets and steady utilisation.

MI350X

QuoteClaim to publish

Best for
MI350X workloads.

H20

QuoteClaim to publish

Best for
H20 workloads.

Gaudi3

QuoteClaim to publish

Best for
Gaudi3 workloads.

GB300

QuoteClaim to publish

Best for
GB300 workloads.

Fine-tuning

For smaller adaptation jobs, evaluation loops and budget-controlled development.

A40

QuoteClaim to publish
VRAM 48 GBClass Ampere

Best for
LoRA fine-tuning, evaluation and teams watching spend closely.

COMMERCIALS

Pricing

Indicative published rates. Final cluster pricing depends on commit length, storage, networking and capacity.
Hourly rates
$20.00/hr
Monthly rates
$67,727/mo

Across 6 published SKUs spanning H200, MI350X, A40, H20.

NEXT

Talk to Thegpu.ai

viabandwidth does not sit between you and the provider. Go straight to their site.
thegpu.ai
Pricing pages, quote forms and sales routes live on the provider’s own site.
Visit thegpu.ai
Are you thegpu.ai?
Claim this listing to edit your overview, pricing and contact route, respond to buyer reviews and choose sponsor placement.
Claim listing →

Profile pages, buyer guides and model explainers stay open. Vendor packages cover what shows on this profile. Verification stays independent and is never for sale.